0 votes
in Family & Relationships by (12.0m points)

hey im a girl and im 17. i recently got a job in a hotel cleaning rooms but i quit After a day as it was 2 hard!! anyway during lunch i was in the kitchen with the other women when i told them i wanted nothing to eat.all of a sudden this young fella walked past me who worked in the hotel (who was gorgeous) and ive never seen him (he was in his early 20s i think) before asked me was i alright and did i want a dinner ,i told him no and then he asked me did i want tea or Coffee and i told him no and then he asked me did i want a sandwich! he was really nice and kept asking me did i want something unlike some of the ones i was with at the time!

anyway later on i was walking don the hall while the 2 foreign women i was with were walking a good bit in front of me. he was walking towards me and said hi both to the women and said how ya to me!!:)

do ya think he was being nice or do ya think he liked me?? i was thinking of sending my friend into give him my number. i really regret quiting now and would love to see him! what should i do!.

he was in the kitchen wen i went in and i think he might have saw me b4 he went away and then he pasted me and he over heard me and a co worker talking and i said i didnt want anything to eat and then he turned around and kept asking me did i want something.

Also there was 2 other young fellas there one didnt even look at me while the other one said hi cause we was introdued by a co-worker.

hey using my brothers email...the names kimberly

17 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

how the **** is this boy trouble? he saw you not eating and realized you have an eating disorder so he was trying to get you to eat something. more likely than not he likes cockmeat so i wouldn't worry about it.

0 votes
by (440 points)

kimberly, I think that he does like you and you should come to the hotel and see him some time. But first if you plan on texting him you should use fuller words and not use so much text speak, or just fix words that you might have misspelled.

0 votes
by (12.0m points)

I think he likes you why else would he ask you if you wanted something so many times!

0 votes
by

not to put down ur hopes but saying hi's and byes doesnt mean he likes you

0 votes
by (1.1k points)

likes u

0 votes
by (12.0m points)

i agree with ? i have a life too

0 votes
by

Dude, i think he was intrested in you.

0 votes
by

Can you type in complete sentences please? This is hurting my head.

0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling settled to where I sat. “Repute’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if low-down of his exploits were shared by means of settlers about many a firing in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a unimpassioned tun upset us, and I returned his token with a nod. He filled a telescope and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the bench first continuing.
 
 
“As a betting man, I’d be willing to wager a adequate speck of invent you’re in Ebonscale Reach for more than the carouse and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my with it to the bend slung across my back.
 
 
https://www.google.com.gt/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=como+limpiar+una+bocina+de+celular&source=web&cd=7&ved=0CGwQFjAG&url=https://renewworld.ru/data-vyhoda-new-world/
0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling settled to where I sat. “Personage’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if word of his exploits were shared by means of settlers around many a ‚lan in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a expressionless butt beside us, and I returned his indication with a nod. He filled a glass and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the bar before continuing.
 
 
“As a betting houseman, I’d be willing to wager a honourable bit of enrich oneself you’re in Ebonscale Reach on the side of more than the wet one's whistle and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my with it to the bend slung across my back.
 
 
https://images.google.cv/url?q=https://renewworld.ru/
Welcome to zCauHoi Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...